Is (3 pack) Nature Valley Strawberry Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Made with Whole Grain, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat flour
- oat butter
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Butter (whole grain oat flour, palm oil, sugar, canola oil, corn starch, salt), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Whey, Strawberry Powder, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda.
Check (3 pack) Nature Valley Strawberry Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Made with Whole Grain, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Nature Valley Strawberry Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Made with Whole Grain, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
(3 pack) Nature Valley Strawberry Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Made with Whole Grain, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


