Is (3 Pack) Simply Asia Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- fish sauce
- anchovy
- beef stock
- natural flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Fish Sauce (Anchovy (Fish), Salt, Water, Sugar), Ginger Juice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Spices (Including Cinnamon, Ginger, Star Anise), Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder
Check (3 Pack) Simply Asia Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Simply Asia Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Simply Asia Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle


