Is 310 Meal Replacement Shake Vanilla Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- tricalcium phosphate
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tri-plex Protein Blend™ (organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein), 310 Organic Fiber Superfood Blend (fibersmart Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder), Organic Coconut Creamer: Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Sunflower Lecithin.), Organic Flavors, Non-gmo Ticaloid� Ultrasmooth Powder (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, And Xanthan Gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nut (coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nut, Wheat, Egg, Fish, And Shellfish Ingredients.
Check 310 Meal Replacement Shake Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 310 Meal Replacement Shake Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


