Is 310 Shake Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tri-plex Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Hemp Protein), Fiber Blend (Soluble Dietary Fiber, Waxy Maize, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin E, Biotin, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamina Acetate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hcl, Amine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavor, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Steva Extract, Ebaudioside A, Greens Blend Organic Kale Organic Spirulina
Check 310 Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 310 Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


