Is 310 Shake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tri-plex Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Hemp Protein), Fiber Blend (Soluble Dietary Fiber, Waxy Maize, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin E, Biotin, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamina Acetate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hcl, Amine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavor, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Steva Extract, Ebaudioside A, Greens Blend Organic Kale Organic Spirulina
Check 310 Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 310 Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


