Is 3.5% Plain probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Moderately tangy and mildly acidic flavor with a rich, dense, and velvety texture; commonly spooned into bowls with fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, used as a base for dips, dressings, or marinades. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess and noted thickness, with occasional comments on packaging, shipping reliability, and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk From Grassfed Cows, Skim Milk Powder, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Lactis And Lactobacillus Paracasei), No Gelatine, No Gluten, No

Check 3.5% Plain probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

3.5% Plain probiotic Balkan style yogurt, Organic is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaSpud CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingMeal PrepTopping