Is 36 count mini cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour,niacin,iron, Thiamine,riboflavin,folic Acid), Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate,cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin,vanilla Extract,milk), Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil,soybean Oil,salt,mono - And Diglycerides,soy Lecithin,sodium Benzoate,citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor,beta Carotene(color) Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey(milk)), Eggs, Invert Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Rolled Oats, Raisins, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate)
Check 36 count mini cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 36 count mini cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


