Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen homestyle pancakes deliver a soft, tender interior and lightly crisped edges when toasted or heated; flavor is mildly sweet and bready, pairing well with syrup, fruit, or spreads. Reviewers cite quick preparation, consistent size, and reliable thaw-to-toast performance, though some mention a slightly dense texture and muted flavor overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen homestyle pancakes deliver a soft, tender interior and lightly crisped edges when toasted or heated; flavor is mildly sweet and bready, pairing well with syrup, fruit, or spreads. Reviewers cite quick preparation, consistent size, and reliable thaw-to-toast performance, though some mention a slightly dense texture and muted flavor overall.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Organic Expeller Pressed Canola And/or Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce
Vans International Foods, Pancakes Homestyle, 12.4 Ounce
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen


