Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Frozen homestyle pancakes deliver a soft, tender interior and lightly crisped edges when toasted or heated; flavor is mildly sweet and bready, pairing well with syrup, fruit, or spreads. Reviewers cite quick preparation, consistent size, and reliable thaw-to-toast performance, though some mention a slightly dense texture and muted flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Organic Expeller Pressed Canola And/or Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go