Is Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, golden waffles offer a crisp exterior and slightly dense interior; consumers commonly toast or pan-heat them for quick breakfasts, snacks, or sandwich bases. Review themes include consistent flavor, convenient portioning, occasional comments about dryness or uneven toasting, and appreciation for reheating speed and topping versatility and overall convenience.

Description
Lightly sweet, golden waffles offer a crisp exterior and slightly dense interior; consumers commonly toast or pan-heat them for quick breakfasts, snacks, or sandwich bases. Review themes include consistent flavor, convenient portioning, occasional comments about dryness or uneven toasting, and appreciation for reheating speed and topping versatility and overall convenience.
Ingredients
: Water, Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Van's Power Grains Mix (Whole Wheat Flour, Cracked Red Wheat, Steel Cut Oats, Millet And Brown Rice), Wheat Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Vital Wheat Gluten, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Rice Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Cinnamon, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


