Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat bran
  • organic enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen homestyle pancakes deliver a soft, tender interior and lightly crisped edges when toasted or heated; flavor is mildly sweet and bready, pairing well with syrup, fruit, or spreads. Reviewers cite quick preparation, consistent size, and reliable thaw-to-toast performance, though some mention a slightly dense texture and muted flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Organic Expeller Pressed Canola And/or Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt

Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Pancakes, Homestyle (6 Waffles), 7.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go