Is 365 Day Grass Fed Infant Formula with Iron Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cow's Milk Lactose, Vegetable Oil Blend (High Oleic, Sunflower, Coconut, Soy, Canola), Whole Cow's Milk, Powder, Cow's Milk Whey Protein Concentrate, Non-fat, Cow's Milk Powder. Less than 2% of: Ascorbic Acid,, Bifidobacterium longum BB536, Biotin, Calcium, Carbonate, Calcium Pantothenate, Calcium Phosphate,, Cholecalciferol, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin,, d-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Schizochytrium sp. Oil*,, M. Alpina Oil**, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium, Chloride, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide,, Galacto-Oligosaccharide (GOS), Phytonadione,, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium, lodide, Potassium Phosphate, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate,, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Thiamine, Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check 365 Day Grass Fed Infant Formula with Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Day Grass Fed Infant Formula with Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


