Is 365 Everyday Value, Bananas Foster Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, whiskey caramel (corn syrup, water, sweetened condensed skim milk, butter (cream, salt), whiskey, barley malt extract, salt, carrageenan, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate)), banana brown sugar base (water, banana puree, cane sugar, tapioca syrup, molasses, brown cane sugar, cornstarch, natural flavors, salt, cinnamon, citric acid), nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), non-gmo
Check 365 Everyday Value, Bananas Foster Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Bananas Foster Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Bananas Foster Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


