Is 365 Everyday Value, Bananas Foster Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- cream
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, whiskey caramel (corn syrup, water, sweetened condensed skim milk, butter (cream, salt), whiskey, barley malt extract, salt, carrageenan, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate)), banana brown sugar base (water, banana puree, cane sugar, tapioca syrup, molasses, brown cane sugar, cornstarch, natural flavors, salt, cinnamon, citric acid), nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), non-gmo
Check 365 Everyday Value, Bananas Foster Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Bananas Foster Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Bananas Foster Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


