Is 365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, mixed berries (strawberries, cane sugar, water, raspberries, blackberries, cornstarch, natural flavors, elderberry juice concentrate (color), citric acid), mixed berry swirl (tapioca syrup, strawberries, cane sugar, water, blueberries, raspberry juice concentrate, natural flavors, pectin, citric acid, locust bean gum, salt), nonfat dry milk, stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), organic almond extract, non-gmo
Check 365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


