Is 365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavors
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, mixed berries (strawberries, cane sugar, water, raspberries, blackberries, cornstarch, natural flavors, elderberry juice concentrate (color), citric acid), mixed berry swirl (tapioca syrup, strawberries, cane sugar, water, blueberries, raspberry juice concentrate, natural flavors, pectin, citric acid, locust bean gum, salt), nonfat dry milk, stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), organic almond extract, non-gmo
Check 365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Berry Chantilly Ice Cream, (Frozen), 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


