Is 365 Everyday Value, Bread Sourdough California, 24 Ounce Vegan?

Description
This loaf offers a mild tang and rounded flavor, featuring a crisp, golden crust and a chewy, open crumb. Shoppers commonly use it for simple sandwiches, toasting, and serving alongside soups or cheeses. Customer reviews often note reliable taste and texture, easy slicing, with occasional variability in freshness and availability.

Description
This loaf offers a mild tang and rounded flavor, featuring a crisp, golden crust and a chewy, open crumb. Shoppers commonly use it for simple sandwiches, toasting, and serving alongside soups or cheeses. Customer reviews often note reliable taste and texture, easy slicing, with occasional variability in freshness and availability.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sourdough Base (Water, Fermented Wheat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Microbial Enzymes
Check 365 Everyday Value, Bread Sourdough California, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Bread Sourdough California, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Bread Sourdough California, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


