Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- microbial enzymes
- enzyme modified blue cheese
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed, Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Seed Oil, Seasoning (Whey (Milk), Reduced Lactose Whey (Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Salt, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Disodium Phosphate, Enzyme Modified Blue Cheese (Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Disodium Phosphate), Lactic Acid, Color (Extractives Of Paprika, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)), Deproteinized Whey (Milk)
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


