Is 365 Everyday Value® Chocolate Sandwich Cremes, 20 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies deliver sweet cocoa flavor with a creamy filling, offering crisp cookie edges and a soft, smooth center. Commonly enjoyed with milk, used in desserts, or as snackable treats. Reviews note consistent freshness, good value, variability in filling amount, and occasional packaging concerns reported by some buyers online.

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies deliver sweet cocoa flavor with a creamy filling, offering crisp cookie edges and a soft, smooth center. Commonly enjoyed with milk, used in desserts, or as snackable treats. Reviews note consistent freshness, good value, variability in filling amount, and occasional packaging concerns reported by some buyers online.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Wheat Starch, Invert Cane Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier).
Check 365 Everyday Value® Chocolate Sandwich Cremes, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value® Chocolate Sandwich Cremes, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value® Chocolate Sandwich Cremes, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


