Is 365 Everyday Value, Club Pack Shrimp Farm Raised Cooked Tail On 16-20 Frozen, 32 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- shrimp
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
shrimp, water, salt
Check 365 Everyday Value, Club Pack Shrimp Farm Raised Cooked Tail On 16-20 Frozen, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Club Pack Shrimp Farm Raised Cooked Tail On 16-20 Frozen, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
365 Everyday Value, Bagels Plain Gluten Free, 14 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Tortilla Chips White Corn Salted Restaurant Style, 14 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Corn Lightly Salted Tortilla Chips, 16 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Tater Puffs, 32 oz, (Frozen)
365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Flavor, 3 oz, 3 pack
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Club Pack Shrimp Farm Raised Cooked Tail On 16-20 Frozen, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Whole


