Is 365 Everyday Value, Club Pack Shrimp Farm Raised Cooked Tail On 16-20 Frozen, 32 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- shrimp
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
shrimp, water, salt
Check 365 Everyday Value, Club Pack Shrimp Farm Raised Cooked Tail On 16-20 Frozen, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Club Pack Shrimp Farm Raised Cooked Tail On 16-20 Frozen, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
365 Everyday Value, Bagels Plain Gluten Free, 14 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Tortilla Chips White Corn Salted Restaurant Style, 14 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Corn Lightly Salted Tortilla Chips, 16 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Tater Puffs, 32 oz, (Frozen)
365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Flavor, 3 oz, 3 pack
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Club Pack Shrimp Farm Raised Cooked Tail On 16-20 Frozen, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Whole


