Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY LEMON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.-S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEL, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 11.2 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


