Is 365 Everyday Value, Large Marshmallows, 10 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Large white marshmallows deliver a sweet, sugary flavor and a pillowy, springy texture that melts smoothly when heated. Commonly used for s'mores, hot chocolate, and rice-crisp treats, reviewers note consistent size and softness, ease of melting, occasional stickiness in packaging, and comparable quality to mainstream brands overall and occasional firmness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Large white marshmallows deliver a sweet, sugary flavor and a pillowy, springy texture that melts smoothly when heated. Commonly used for s'mores, hot chocolate, and rice-crisp treats, reviewers note consistent size and softness, ease of melting, occasional stickiness in packaging, and comparable quality to mainstream brands overall and occasional firmness.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup*, Cane Sugar, Modified Cornstarch*, Gelatin, Water, Natural Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate., *Non-GMO
Check 365 Everyday Value, Large Marshmallows, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Large Marshmallows, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Large Marshmallows, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube, Piece


