Is 365 Everyday Value, Macaroons Two Bite, 10.5 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- eggs
- milk
- organic egg whites
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, organic coconut, organic egg whites, water, potato starch, invert cane sugar, salt
Check 365 Everyday Value, Macaroons Two Bite, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Macaroons Two Bite, 10.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Macaroons Two Bite, 10.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


