Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cocktail Sauce, 10 fl oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic expeller pressed soybean oil

organic expeller pressed soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture that adheres well to shrimp and seafood. Commonly used as a dip for appetizers, a condiment for fried foods, or a sauce for sandwiches. Reviewers frequently mention consistent seasoning, convenient dispensing, and reliable performance for casual entertaining and everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Horseradish (Organic Horseradish, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Salt, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Spices [Organic Allspice, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cloves, Organic Ginger], Organic Cayenne Peppers, Xanthan Gum), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cayenne Powder

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cocktail Sauce, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Cocktail Sauce, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking