Is 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz Soy Free?

Description
Mini twists deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch with a mild toasted flavor, making them versatile for snacking, dipping, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent small size and satisfying texture, praising portability and convenient size, mentioning the subtle taste that easily complements spreads and cheeses without overpowering other flavors.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini twists deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch with a mild toasted flavor, making them versatile for snacking, dipping, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent small size and satisfying texture, praising portability and convenient size, mentioning the subtle taste that easily complements spreads and cheeses without overpowering other flavors.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Malted Barley Flour
Check 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Dot's® Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


