Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Peanut Sauce, 10 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet and savory with a pronounced nutty profile, the sauce offers a smooth, pourable texture ideal for drizzling, dipping, tossing with noodles, or using as a marinade for grilled skewers. Reviewers commonly note its balanced flavor, smooth texture, and versatility, though some note varying sweetness and thickness levels.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat
- organic soy sauce
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet and savory with a pronounced nutty profile, the sauce offers a smooth, pourable texture ideal for drizzling, dipping, tossing with noodles, or using as a marinade for grilled skewers. Reviewers commonly note its balanced flavor, smooth texture, and versatility, though some note varying sweetness and thickness levels.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Expeller Pressed Sesame Seed Oil, Salt, Organic Coriander, Organic Chili Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Peanut Sauce, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Peanut Sauce, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Peanut Sauce, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


