Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese, 4 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Popcorn delivers a pronounced sharp, tangy seasoned flavor with a savory note, paired with light, airy kernels and a crisp bite often coated in a finely powdered dust. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, or gatherings, reviews note strong flavor and occasional uneven coating and packaging issues across retailers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popcorn delivers a pronounced sharp, tangy seasoned flavor with a savory note, paired with light, airy kernels and a crisp bite often coated in a finely powdered dust. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, or gatherings, reviews note strong flavor and occasional uneven coating and packaging issues across retailers.
Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed and/or Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Seed Oil, Organic Cheese Powder (Organic Cheddar Cheese [Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes], Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Whey Powder, Salt, Disodium Phosphate)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Yum!
If you’re considering trying this, you definitely should! A bag never lasts long, it’s the perfect snack or great for a movie night! Very cheesy and very good!

Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


