Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter
- organic sweet cream
- organic non fat dry milk
- organic lowfat milk
- pasteurized organic cream
- organic whole milk powder
- pasteurized organic nonfat milk
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Salted Caramel (Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Lowfat Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Organic Half And Half, Organic Non Fat Dry Milk, Organic Flavor, Organic Butter (Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Pectin), Organic Sugared Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Annatto (Color)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


