Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic rice syrup
- organic flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Salted Caramel (Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Lowfat Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Organic Half And Half, Organic Non Fat Dry Milk, Organic Flavor, Organic Butter (Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Pectin), Organic Sugared Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Annatto (Color)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


