Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soy lecithin

organic soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Salted Caramel (Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Lowfat Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Organic Half And Half, Organic Non Fat Dry Milk, Organic Flavor, Organic Butter (Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Pectin), Organic Sugared Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Annatto (Color)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, 3 ct, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go