Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

The 365 Everyday Value Organic Thick Chunky Mild Salsa is a hearty dip that is perfect for Mexican dishes. Salsa lovers will appreciate its great taste and consistency. This 16 oz salsa is made with organic ingredients, providing a wholesome option for consumers. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people specifically say about this product. Overall, this salsa is a flavorful addition to any Mexican meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Jalapeno Peppers (Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt), Organic Onion, Organic Dried Onion, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking