Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC VEGAN LASAGNA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE [NIGARI], CALCIUM SULFATE), ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC VEGAN LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch