Is 365 Everyday Value, Peanut Butter Cup & Caramel Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • pasteurized organic milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, organic peanut butter cups (organic cane sugar, organic peanut butter (organic roasted peanuts (organic peanuts, organic expeller pressed unrefined peanut oil), organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed unrefined peanut oil, salt) expeller pressed coconut oil, organic cocoa powder, organic expeller pressed palm kernel oil, organic nonfat dry milk, pasteurized organic milk, organic vanilla extract, organic soy lecithin (emulsifier)), caramel (corn syrup, water, expeller pressed coconut oil, cane sugar, cornstarch, natural flavor, molasses, barley malt extract, caramel color, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier) , carrageenan), chocolate chips (powdered sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, expeller pressed unrefined peanut oil, cane sugar, salt), stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), non-gmo

Check 365 Everyday Value, Peanut Butter Cup & Caramel Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Peanut Butter Cup & Caramel Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go