Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, PEPPERED BEEF JERKY, SMOKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef
- natural smoke flavor
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, PEPPERED BEEF JERKY, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, PEPPERED BEEF JERKY, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
About this product
Snack · Strip


