Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, PEPPERED BEEF JERKY, SMOKE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef
- natural smoke flavor
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, PEPPERED BEEF JERKY, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, PEPPERED BEEF JERKY, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
About this product
Snack · Strip


