Is 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate toffee peanuts: milk chocolate
- milk
- organic lactose
- natural flavors
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups: Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Organic Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Toffee Peanuts: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Oil And/or Canola Oil), Cane Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt, Food Glaze, Roasted & Salted Almonds: Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Roasted & Salted Peanuts: Peanuts
Check 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


