Is 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC FRUIT STRIP, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry flavor with a soft, pliable chew and slightly tacky surface; commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, packed in lunches, or offered to children. Reviewers often note consistent fruitiness and convenient portioning, while occasionally mentioning overly sweet taste or sticky texture during warm conditions and easy to share.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Flakes (Organic Apples, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Apples, Water, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC FRUIT STRIP, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC FRUIT STRIP, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go