Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup
- natural flavor
organic rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER", ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*), CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED FILLING (ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*], ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR [CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
About this product
Candy · Piece


