Is 365 Whole Foods Market Collagen Builder+ Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare seed extract
- natural flavors
triticum vulgare seed extract
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend: 25g Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Sacha Inchi Seed Protein Powder. Saberry® (Emblica officinalis) (Amla) 50mg Fruit Extract (providing a minimum of 10% B-glucogallin [5mg] and a minimum of 5% Gallic acid [2.5mg]). Hyaluronic Acid 50mg. PhytoCeramides (from Ceramosides® Triticum vulgare seed extract [providing 30mg, a minimum of 50% glycosylceramides (15mg) and a minimum of 40% digalactosyl diglycerides (12mg)], Natural Flavors, Silica, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Collagen Builder+ Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Collagen Builder+ Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Supplement · Powder


