Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- adds a trivial amount of cholesterol per serving
- whey
- organic cream
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Rice Flour, Organic Cream**, Whey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder. **adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol Per Serving. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


