Is 365 Whole Foods Market Froit Pop-Ups Variety Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE POP-UP INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM). CHERRY POP-UP INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM). ORANGE POP-UP INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ORANGE BASE (ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ANNATTO [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC [COLOR]), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Froit Pop-Ups Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go