Is 365 Whole Foods Market Lozenges Vitamin B12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VITAMIN B12 (as cyanocobalamin), OTHER INGREDIENTS: FRUCTOSE, STEARIC ACID (VEGAN SOURCE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGAN SOURCE), CITRIC ACID.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Lozenges Vitamin B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Lozenges Vitamin B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


