No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is 365 Whole Foods Market Mild Cheddar Organic Finely Shredded Cheese, Mild Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Mild Cheddar Organic Finely Shredded Cheese, Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavoryButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? 365 Whole Foods Market Mild Cheddar Organic Finely Shredded Cheese, Mild Cheddar | Spoonful