Is 365 Whole Foods Market Mozzarella Cheese Small Bites Sticks, Mozzarella Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICE, YEAST, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Mozzarella Cheese Small Bites Sticks, Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Mozzarella Cheese Small Bites Sticks, Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Cheese · Stick


