Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Marshmallow Galaxy Gluten Free?

Description
Light, sweet, and pillowy, these marshmallows offer a soft, airy texture that dissolves smoothly in hot beverages and toasts evenly for s'mores. Common uses include topping cocoa, baking, and snacking. Reviewers note consistent sweetness and fluffy mouthfeel, occasional clumping in packaging, and good value for bulk purchases, popular with families.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain oat flour
organic whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Light, sweet, and pillowy, these marshmallows offer a soft, airy texture that dissolves smoothly in hot beverages and toasts evenly for s'mores. Common uses include topping cocoa, baking, and snacking. Reviewers note consistent sweetness and fluffy mouthfeel, occasional clumping in packaging, and good value for bulk purchases, popular with families.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Marshmallow (organic Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Organic Cornstarch, Color [organic Spirulina, Organic Apple, Organic Carrot, Organic Radish], Natural Flavors), Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract [added To Maintain Freshness]. May Contain: Tree Nuts And Milk.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Marshmallow Galaxy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Marshmallow Galaxy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Marshmallow Galaxy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


