Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Organic Avocado Pur�e, Organic Cultured Buttermilk (organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Garlic Pur�e (organic Garlic, Organic Distilled White Vinegar), Organic Lime Juice, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Organic Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Freeze-dried Chives, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


