Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Watermelon Strawberry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER. ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALICACID (FOR TARTNESS), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Watermelon Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Watermelon Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


