Is 365 Whole Foods Market Parmesan & Garlic Flavored Pita Crackers, Parmesan & Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, PARMESAN GARLIC SEASONING (MODIFIED WHEY POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID), YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Parmesan & Garlic Flavored Pita Crackers, Parmesan & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Parmesan & Garlic Flavored Pita Crackers, Parmesan & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
Triscuit Roasted Garlic Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


