Is 365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Mayo Dressing & Spread Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- rice syrup
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, RICE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, RICE PROTEIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Mayo Dressing & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Mayo Dressing & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


